Don't Be Tardy...Little People, Big WorldRatingsTeen Mom

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Little People, Big World’, ‘Teen Mom 2’, ‘Don’t Be Tardy’, And More — Tuesday, October 27, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Tuesday, October 27, 2020 brought quite a shift in the reality TV ratings, with multiple shows affected by what seemed to be a heavy news night.

TLC’s Little People, Big World was the number 1 show, taking the lead from MTV’s Teen Mom 2, which has been leading the night this season. LPBW generated a .28 in the demo and 1,601,000 viewers, even in the demo while up slightly in overall viewers.

Over on Bravo, Don’t Be Tardy scored a .14 and 405,000 viewers with its latest episode, up from last week. Watch What Happens Live struggled with a 0.05 and 154,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: Little People, Big World, Teen Mom 2, Don’t Be Tardy, And More — Tuesday, October 27, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Little People, Big WorldTLC0.281,601,000
Teen Mom 2MTV0.26544,000
Little People, Big World: Back To The FarmTLC0.14829,000
Don’t Be TardyBravo0.14405,000
Sweet Home SextupletsTLC0.13902,000
16 And PregnantMTV0.11306,000
Don’t Be TardyBravo0.07206,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.05154,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets and covers all things Real Housewives and Bravo. Based out of Toronto, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button