Don't Be Tardy...My Big Fat Fabulous LifeRatingsTeen Mom

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Teen Mom 2’, ‘My Big Fat Fabulous Life’ Premiere, ‘Don’t Be Tardy’, And More — Tuesday, November 10, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

MTV’s Teen Mom 2 continued its Tuesday night winning streak, leading the reality TV ratings on November 10 after taking last week off due to the U.S. presidential election.

The episode was up quite a bit from its last airing on October 27, 2020, scoring a .31 in the demo and 700,000 viewers.

Over on TLC, My Big Fat Fabulous Life premiered to a strong .26 and 1,108,000 viewers, while Welcome To Plathville debuted to a .23 and 997,000 viewers.

Don’t Be Tardy was up in both the demo and viewership, generating a .16 and 468,000 viewers on Bravo.

Reality TV Ratings: Teen Mom 2, My Big Fat Fabulous Life Premiere, Don’t Be Tardy, And More — Tuesday, November 10, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Teen Mom 2MTV0.31700,000
My Big Fat Fabulous Life PremiereTLC0.261,108,000
Welcome To Plathville PremiereTLC0.23997,000
Don’t Be TardyBravo0.16468,000
MBFFL: CountdownTLC0.13673,000
16 And PregnantMTV0.12310,000
Don’t Be TardyBravo0.07265,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.06241,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button