Double Shot At LoveRatingsThe Real Housewives Of New York City

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’ Finale, ‘Dr. Pimple Popper’, And More — Thursday, September 3, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Bravo’s Real Housewives of New York City narrowly hung onto the top spot in the reality TV ratings on Thursday, September 3, scoring a .31 in the demo and 1,122,000 viewers.

The Season 12 finale was down from the week prior in the demo and was also down from the Season 11 finale, which scored a .41 and 1,266,000 viewers.

Over on MTV, Double Shot At Love increased to a .31, almost beating RHONY, but falling shy in overall viewers with 550,000. USA’s Chrisley Knows Best rounded out the top 3 with a .23 and 930,000 eyeballs.

Over on TLC, Dr. Pimple Popper continued to excel, generating. .21 and 1,392,000 viewers with Pop Ups, and a .16 and 1,203,000 viewers for Before.

Reality TV Ratings: Double Shot At Love, The Real Housewives Of New York City Finale, Dr. Pimple Popper, And More — Thursday, September 3, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
The Real Housewives of New York CityBravo0.311,122,000
Double Shot At LoveMTV0.31550,000
Chrisley Knows BestUSA0.23930,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: Pop UpsTLC0.211,392,000
Bradshaw Bunch: Sneak PeekUSA0.18724,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: BeforeTLC0.161,203,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality StarsWE tv0.16465,000
Love After LockupLifetime0.12345,000
Married At First Sight: Couples CamLifetime0.11583,000
Tamar Braxton: Get Ya LifeWE tv0.10290,000
Married At First Sight: AustraliaLifetime0.08487,000
Married At First Sight: AustraliaLifetime0.08469,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news including Double Shot At Love, Real Housewives of New York City, and more.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button