Double Shot At LoveMarriage Boot CampRatingsThe Real Housewives Of New York City

Reality TV Ratings: ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars’, And More — Thursday, August 27, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Bravo’s Real Housewives of New York City led Thursday, August 27 in the reality TV ratings, scoring a .35 in the demo and 1,116,000 viewers.

The episode was up from last week and helped to ensure a decent gap between the number 2 show, MTV’s Double Shot At Love. That show earned a .25 in the demo and 446,000 viewers, down just a tick from the week before. USA’s Chrisley Knows Best rounded out the top 3 with a 0.21 and 758,000 viewers.

Over on WE tv, Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars was up a tick to a decent .17 in the demo and 446,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: The Real Housewives Of New York City, Double Shot At Love, Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars, And More — Thursday, August 27, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
The Real Housewives of New York CityBravo0.351,116,000
Double Shot At LoveMTV0.25446,000
Chrisley Knows BestUSA0.21758,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality StarsWE tv0.17446,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: Pop UpsTLC0.161,099,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: WATNTLC0.16970,000
Love After LockupLifetime0.08274,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news including Double Shot At Love, Real Housewives of New York City, and more.

Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button