Double Shot At LoveMarriage Boot CampRatingsThe Real Housewives Of New York City

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, And More — Thursday, August 6, 2020

Bravo’s Real Housewives of New York City easily led another Thursday night in the reality TV ratings, despite a minor drop.

The episode, which featured Luann de Lesseps and Ramona Singer attempting to confront Dorinda Medley over her anger issues, scored a 0.36 and 1,159,000 viewers, down from last week’s 0.38 and 1,180,000 viewers.

As previously reported, the RHONY ladies recently gathered to tape the Season 12 reunion and it will be the first in-person reunion for the network since the start of the coronavirus pandemic.

MTV’s Double Shot At Love took the number 2 spot, also down slightly from last week, with a 0.26 and 449,000 viewers. The MTV reality hit has become a staple on Thursday nights following the wrap of Jersey Shore’s most recent season.

USA’s Chrisley Knows Best earned a 0.24 and 825,000 viewers, wrapping up the top 3.

Over on WE tv, Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars was even, generating a strong 0.20 and 491,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: Double Shot At Love, The Real Housewives Of New York City, Marriage Boot Camp, And More — Thursday, August 6, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
The Real Housewives of New York CityBravo0.361,159,000
Double Shot At LoveMTV0.26449,000
Chrisley Knows BestUSA0.24825,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.22715,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars WE tv0.20491,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: Pop UpsTLC0.15963,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: WATNTLC0.141,086,000
Love After LockupWE tv0.11300,000
Married At First Sight: Couples CamLifetime0.09580,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button