Double Shot At LoveRatingsThe Real Housewives Of New York City

Reality TV Ratings: ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘Chrisley Knows Best’, And More — Thursday, July 30, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Most shows increased Thursday with Bravo’s The Real Housewives of New York City leading the reality TV ratings once again.

The episode, which featured Leah McSweeney taking Ramona Singer to task for making light of her mental health struggles, increased to a 0.38 in the demo and 1,180,000 viewers.

Over on MTV, A Double Shot At Love scored a 0.29 and 514,000 viewers, also up from last week.

USA’s Chrisley Knows Best rounded out the top 3 with a 0.25 and 942,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: The Real Housewives Of New York City, Double Shot At Love, Chrisley Knows Best, And More — Thursday, July 30, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
The Real Housewives of New York CityBravo0.381,180,000
Double Shot At LoveMTV0.29514,000
Chrisley Knows BestUSA0.25942,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: Pop UpsTLC0.201,182,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars WE tv0.20493,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.17565,000
Married At First Sight: Couples CamLifetime0.11609,000
Married At First Sight: AustraliaLifetime0.09534,000
Married At First Sight: AustraliaLifetime0.07469,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily
Tags

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
%d bloggers like this: