Double Shot At LoveRatingsThe Real Housewives Of New York CityWatch What Happens Live

Reality TV Ratings: ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘Tamar Braxton: Get Ya Life’, And More — Thursday, July 23, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

The Real Housewives of New York City maintained the number one spot for Bravo on Thursday night, increasing to a 0.36 in the demo and 1,123,000 overall viewers.

MTV’s Double Shot At Love took the number 2 spot with a 0.25 and 472,000 viewers, while Watch What Happens Live jumped into the number 3 spot with a 0.21 and 643,000 viewers.

Over on WE tv, Tamar Braxton’s new reality show Tamar: Get Ya Life debuted to lacklustre ratings, only scoring a 0.10 in the demo and 369,000 viewers, behind the network’s Marriage Boot Camp series.

Reality TV Ratings: The Real Housewives Of New York City, Double Shot At Love, Tamar Braxton: Get Ya Life, And More — Thursday, July 23, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
The Real Housewives of New York CityBravo0.361,123,000
Double Shot At LoveMTV0.25472,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.21643,000
Extra People: Pregnant HusbandTLC0.19982,000
Chrisley Knows BestUSA0.19757,000
Dr. Pimple Popper: Pop UpsTLC0.161,202,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars WE tv0.16494,000
Tamar Braxton: Get Ya Life WE tv0.10369,000
Married At First Sight: AustraliaLifetime0.08532,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.

Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button