Don't Be Tardy...Little People, Big WorldRatingsTeen Mom

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Teen Mom 2’, ‘Don’t Be Tardy’, ‘Little People, Big World’, And More — Tuesday, October 13, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Teen Mom 2 was once again Tuesday’s top reality TV show, leading the ratings with a .33 in the demo and 659,000 viewers for MTV.

Over on TLC, Little People, Big World increased to a .28 and 1,733,000 viewers. Sweet Home Sextuplets rounded out the top 3 with a .15.

Bravo’s Don’t Be Tardy dropped from last week’s season premiere, scoring a .12 and 504,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: Teen Mom 2, Don’t Be Tardy, Little People, Big World, And More — Tuesday, October 13, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Teen Mom 2MTV0.33659,000
Little People, Big WorldTLC0.281,733,000
Sweet Home SextupletsTLC0.15995,000
16 And PregnantMTV0.15348,000
Little People, Big World: Back To The FarmTLC0.14886,000
Don’t Be TardyBravo0.12504,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.06307,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button