Love After LockupRatingsRuPaul's Drag Race

Reality TV Ratings: ‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’ Leads, Plus ‘Love After Lockup’, ‘Untucked’, And More — Friday, January 29, 2021

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

RuPaul’s Drag Race led the reality TV ratings on Friday, January 29, 2021, despite a slight dip.

The VH1 hit earned a 0.22 in the demo, down slightly from last week, and 609,000 viewers. Untucked, however, was up to a 0.15 and 413,000 viewers.

Over on WE tv, Love After Lockup was steady with a 0.21 and 698,000 viewers, while a first look at Sunday’s 90 Day Fiance earned a 0.18 and 1,040,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: RuPaul’s Drag Race Leads, Plus Love After Lockup, Untucked, And More — Friday, January 29, 2021

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
RuPaul’s Drag RaceVH10.22609,000
Love After LockupWE tv0.21698,000
90 Day Fiance (First Look)*TLC0.181,040,000
RuPaul’s Drag Race: UntuckedVH10.15413,000
90 Day Fiance: More To LoveTLC0.11532,000
Discovery Plus: Long Island MediumTLC0.11645,000
Below Deck Galley TalkBravo 0.08344,000
Data via Showbuzz Daily
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.

Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button