90 Day FianceBelow Deck Galley TalkLove After LockupRatingsRuPaul's Drag Race

Reality TV Ratings: ‘RuPaul’s Drag Race’ Jumps, Plus ‘Below Deck Galley Talk’ Finale, ‘Love After Lockup’, And More — Friday, February 19, 2021

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

VH1’s RuPaul’s Drag Race jumped in the reality TV ratings on Friday, February 19, 2021, earning a strong 0.25 in the demo and 605,000 viewers.

That was up over last week’s 0.21 and 500,000 viewers and once again secures Drag Race’s spot at the top of the pile. Untucked tied last week in the demo while seeing a boost in viewers to 416,000.

Over on WE tv, back-to-back episodes of Love After Lockup earned a 0.22 and 692,000 viewers and a 0.19 and 601,000 viewers, respectively.

Meanwhile, the Below Deck Galley Talk finale earned a decent 0.09 and 371,000 viewers on Bravo. The partner show of sorts had previous Below Deck stars recapping Season 8 but the network hasn’t yet ordered additional episodes.

Reality TV Ratings: RuPaul’s Drag Race Jumps, Plus Below Deck Galley Talk Finale, Love After Lockup, And More — Friday, February 19, 2021

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
RuPaul’s Drag RaceVH10.25605,000
Love After LockupWE tv0.22692,000
Love After LockupWE tv0.19601,000
RuPaul’s Drag Race: UntuckedVH10.16416,000
90 Day Fiance First LookTLC0.11824,000
90 Day Fiance: More To LoveTLC0.10576,000
Below Deck Galley Talk FinaleBravo0.09371,000
Little Women Atlanta: UnfilteredLifetime0.08291,000
Data via Showbuzz Daily
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button