Jersey ShoreRatingsVery Cavallari

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Jersey Shore’, ‘Very Cavallari’ Finale, And More — Thursday, March 12, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Jersey Shore’, Very Cavallari Finale, And More — Thursday, March 12, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for reality shows airing on Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

Jersey Shore: Family Vacation dropped just slightly since its premiere, scoring a 0.46 in the demo and 897,000 viewers. It was enough to earn the MTV hit the number one spot for the night.

Meanwhile, the Very Cavallari finale on E! jumped up in the demo, scoring a 0.18 and 380,000 viewers. While these numbers are quite low, the show’s overall numbers have been consistent over the course of the season and could earn Kristen Cavallari and Co. another round.

Thursday, March 12, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Jersey Shore: Family VacationMTV0.46897,000
Dr. Pimple PopperTLC0.201,391,000
Very Cavallari FinaleE!0.18380,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality StarsWE tv0.17480,000
Save My SkinTLC0.161,090,000
Busch Family BrewedMTV0.14308,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.14625,000
Waka & Tammy For LifeWE tv0.09293,000
Love After LockupWE tv0.09328,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button