Reality TV Ratings: ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘Chrisley Knows Best’, And More — Thursday, July 16, 2020

Reality TV Ratings for Thursday, July 16, 2020.
Reality TV Ratings, Bravo TV, Bravo Ratings, The Real Housewives of New York City, RHONY, Ramona Singer, Chrisley Knows Best, USA, USA Ratings, Double Shot At Love, Jersey Shore, MTV, MTV Ratings

Reality TV Ratings: ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘Chrisley Knows Best’, And More — Thursday, July 16, 2020

[box type=”info” align=”alignleft” class=”” width=””]

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

[/box]

Bravo’s Real Housewives of New York City was the top-rated reality show on Thursday night despite a slight dip.

The episode, which saw Ramona Singer and co. absolutely lose it in the Berkshires, fell to a 0.33 in the demo and 1,114,000 overall viewers.

Over on MTV, Double Shot At Love took home the number 2 spot with a 0.26 and 438,000 viewers, also down from last week.

USA’s Chrisley Knows Best rounded out the top 3 with a 0.21 and 726,000 viewers.

Thursday, July 16, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
The Real Housewives of New York CityBravo0.331,114,000
Double Shot At LoveMTV0.26438,000
Chrisley Knows BestUSA0.21726,000
Dr. Pimple PopperTLC0.191,079,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality StarsWE tv0.18480,000
Extra People: Conjoined TwinsTLC0.16842,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.13523,000
Love After Lockup: FLWE tv0.12332,000
Married At First Sight: AustraliaLifetime0.08509,000

[box type=”shadow” align=”aligncenter” class=”” width=””]Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.[/box]

Share this post

Comments