Double Shot At LoveRatingsThe Real Housewives Of New York City

Reality TV Ratings: ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘Chrisley Knows Best’, And More — Thursday, July 16, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘The Real Housewives Of New York City’, ‘Double Shot At Love’, ‘Chrisley Knows Best’, And More — Thursday, July 16, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Bravo’s Real Housewives of New York City was the top-rated reality show on Thursday night despite a slight dip.

The episode, which saw Ramona Singer and co. absolutely lose it in the Berkshires, fell to a 0.33 in the demo and 1,114,000 overall viewers.

Over on MTV, Double Shot At Love took home the number 2 spot with a 0.26 and 438,000 viewers, also down from last week.

USA’s Chrisley Knows Best rounded out the top 3 with a 0.21 and 726,000 viewers.

Thursday, July 16, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
The Real Housewives of New York CityBravo0.331,114,000
Double Shot At LoveMTV0.26438,000
Chrisley Knows BestUSA0.21726,000
Dr. Pimple PopperTLC0.191,079,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality StarsWE tv0.18480,000
Extra People: Conjoined TwinsTLC0.16842,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.13523,000
Love After Lockup: FLWE tv0.12332,000
Married At First Sight: AustraliaLifetime0.08509,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button