Ratings

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Siesta Key’, ‘Teen Mom’, And More — Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Siesta Key’, ‘Teen Mom’, And More — Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Bravo’s Vanderpump Rules saw a surge in the ratings this week, making it clear that the racism scandal following the show has had little impact on viewers.

Airing at 9 pm, the show scored 1,188,000 overall viewers and a 0.47 in the demo, almost a full tenth ahead of last week.

Over on MTV, Siesta Key also increased over last week, reaching 483,000 overall viewers and a 0.24 in the demo.

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkViewersDemo
(Adults 18-49)
Vanderpump RulesBravo1,188,0000.47
My Big Fat Fabulous LifeTLC913,0000.25
Siesta KeyMTV483,0000.24
Biggest LoserUSA844,0000.24
I Am JazzTLC820,0000.21
Watch What Happens LiveBravo591,0000.21
Teen Mom: Young & PregnantMTV353,0000.20

Click here for more reality TV ratings news.

Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button