Busch Family BrewedJersey ShoreProject RunwayRatings

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Busch Family Brewed’ Premiere, ‘Jersey Shore’, ‘Project Runway’, And More — Thursday, March 5, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Busch Family Brewed’ Premiere, ‘Jersey Shore’, ‘Project Runway’, And More — Thursday, March 5, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for reality shows airing on Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

Bush Family Brewed premiered on MTV on Thursday night, scoring a 0.20 in the demo and 456,000 viewers. The show, which follows the former owners of the world-famous Anheuser-Busch, had Jersey Shore as a lead-in.

That show scored a 0.51 and 955,000 viewers and was pretty much steady from last week.

Over on Bravo, Project Runway generated a 0.25 and 1,257,000 viewers.

Thursday, March 5, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Jersey Shore: Family VacationMTV0.51955,000
Project RunwayBravo0.251,257,000
Busch Family BrewedMTV0.20456,000
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality StarsWE tv0.19532,000
Growing Up Hip HopWE tv0.18533,000
Save My SkinTLC0.171,073,000
Very CavallariE!0.15339,000
Waka & Tammy For LifeWE tv0.15427,000
Busch Family BrewedMTV0.13338,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.12540,000
Waka & Tammy For LifeWE tv0.11307,000
My Feet Are Killing MeTLC0.10602,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button