16 AndDon't Be Tardy...RatingsTeen Mom

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Teen Mom 2’, ‘Don’t Be Tardy’, ’16 And Pregnant’, And More — Tuesday, October 20, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

MTV continues to dominate Tuesdays, with Teen Mom 2 leading the reality TV ratings for October 20.

The long-running docuseries was up to a .35 in the demo and 754,000 viewers, increasing the lead over TLC’s Little People, Big World which generated a .28 and 1,596,000 viewers. 16 And Pregnant was strong with a .16 and 336,000 viewers, enough to round out the top 3.

Meanwhile, Don’t Be Tardy was even in the demo on Bravo with a .12 while dropping to just 397,000 viewers, its lowest audience ever.

Reality TV Ratings: Teen Mom 2, Don’t Be Tardy, 16 And Pregnant, And More — Tuesday, October 20, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Teen Mom 2MTV0.35754,000
Little People, Big WorldTLC0.281,596,000
16 And PregnantMTV0.16336,000
Sweet Home SextupletsTLC0.15941,000
Little People, Big World: Back To The FarmTLC0.14751,000
Don’t Be TardyBravo0.12397,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.03130,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button