Ratings

Reality TV Ratings: State Of The Union Disrupts ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Teen Mom’, And More — Tuesday, February 4, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: State Of The Union Disrupts ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Teen Mom’, And More — Tuesday, February 4, 2020

Tuesday was an interesting night for reality TV of all types as Donald Trump took to the airwaves for the State of the Union address.

Vanderpump Rules was impacted just slightly, bringing in 1,088,000 overall viewers and a 0.42 in the demo, landing at number 13 for the night.

MTV’s Siesta Key brought in 594,000 eyeballs and a 0.29. TLC remained strong.

Tuesday, February 4, 202

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkViewersDemo
(Adults 18-49)
Vanderpump RulesBravo1,0880000.42
Siesta KeyMTV594,0090.29
I Am JazzTLC820,0000.26
Biggest LoserUSA801,0000.24
My Big Fat Fabulous LifeTLC1,051,0000.25
Teen Mom: Young & PregnantMTV511,0000.25
Watch What Happens LiveBravo568,0000.18

Click here for more reality TV ratings news.

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close