Ratings

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Siesta Key’, ‘Teen Mom: Young & Pregnant’, And More — Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Siesta Key’, ‘Teen Mom: Young & Pregnant’, And More — Tuesday, February 25, 2020

For each Reality TV Ratings report, we look at the top 100 cable shows for the night and pull out all lifestyle reality programming.

Only unscripted shows that land in the top 100 are reported on. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

Bravo’s Vanderpump Rules suffered a slight dip from last week while maintaining the number 1 spot Tuesday, earning a 0.40 in the demo and just over 1 million viewers. The season continues to trail last season in the numbers.

Over on MTV, Siesta Key and Teen Mom: Young & Pregnant both experienced slight drops, as well. The Laguna Beach spinoff earned a 0.25 and 470,000 overall viewers while Teen Mom generated a 0.24 and 470,000 overall viewers, as well.

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Vanderpump RulesBravo0.401,080,000
Siesta KeyMTV0.25470,000
Teen Mom: Young & PregnantMTV0.24470,000
My Big Fat Fabulous LifeTLC0.21808,000
Nick Cannon: Wild N OutVH10.20469,000
I Am JazzTLC0.17759,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.16543,000
RidiculousnessMTV0.11254,00
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close