My Big Fat Fabulous LifeRatingsTeen MomThe Real Housewives Of DallasWatch What Happens Live

Reality TV Ratings: ‘RHOD’ Continues To Improve, Plus ‘Teen Mom’, ‘My Big Fat Fabulous Life’, And More — Tuesday, February 2, 2021

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Bravo’s The Real Housewives of Dallas (RHOD) continues to improve in the reality TV ratings, increasing a tick on Tuesday, February 2, 2021.

RHOD earned a 0.22 and 622,000 viewers, up slightly from last week’s 0.21 and 616,000 viewers.

Over on MTV, Teen Mom maintained the number 1 spot with a 0.33 and 656,000 viewers, while TLC’s My Big Fat Fabulous Life rounded out the top 3 with a 0.27 and 1,011,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: RHOD Continues To Improve, Plus Teen Mom, My Big Fat Fabulous Life, And More — Tuesday, February 2, 2021

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Teen MomMTV0.33656,000
My Big Fat Fabulous LifeTLC0.271,011,000
The Real Housewives of Dallas (RHOD)Bravo0.22622,000
7 Little JohnstonsTLC0.20855,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.14430,000
UnpolishedTLC0.13552,000
Data via Showbuzz Daily
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

You May Also Like

Back to top button