Reality TV Ratings: ‘Basketball Wives’ Plummets, Plus ‘Teen Mom’, ‘RHOD’, And More — Tuesday, February 16, 2021

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for cable lifestyle reality shows and docuseries airing on networks like Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1. 

Shows are ranked based on the demo (adults 18-49) as opposed to overall viewers because that group is more valuable as a demographic. For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

* = Signifies either a special or rerun episode

Basketball Wives plummeted in the reality TV ratings on Tuesday, February 16, dropping to the bottom of the list for the night.

The second episode of Season 9 earned a 0.13 in the demo and just 400,000 viewers for VH1, down quite a bit from last week’s already-disappointing season premiere.

Meanwhile, TLC’s 7 Little Johnstons topped the night, scoring a 0.29 and 1,039,000 viewers, while Teen Mom earned a 0.27 and 572,000 viewers for MTV.

Over on Bravo, RHOD was up a tick in the reality TV ratings and increased to a 0.18 and 527,000 viewers.

Reality TV Ratings: Basketball Wives Plummets, Plus Teen Mom, RHOD, And More — Tuesday, February 16, 2021

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
7 Little JohnstonsTLC0.291,039,000
Teen MomMTV0.27572,000
My Big Fat Fabulous LifeTLC0.251,038,000
The Real Housewives of Dallas (RHOD)Bravo0.18527,000
UnpolishedTLC0.15576,000
Basketball WivesVH10.13400,000
Watch What Happens LiveBravo0.06199,000
Data via Showbuzz Daily
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.