Ratings

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Biggest Loser’, ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Teen Mom’, And More — Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Biggest Loser’, ‘Vanderpump Rules’, ‘Teen Mom’, And More — Tuesday, February 11, 2020

Most shows held steady this week, with Vanderpump Rules taking the top spot on Tuesday night.

Over 1 million viewers tuned in to see Kristen Doute, Stassi Schroeder and Katie Maloney-Schwartz go at it. The show scored a 0.40 in the demo, only down two points from last week. The worrisome number here, however, is that the show is almost set to drop below 1 million viewers for the first time this season.

Over on MTV, Teen Mom: Young & Pregnant generated 438,000 overall total viewers and a 0.23 in the demo. The spinoff has struggled to recreate the kind of rating magic its namesake can.

Tuesday, February 11

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkViewersDemo
(Adults 18-49)
Vanderpump RulesBravo1,061,0000.42
Siesta KeyMTV505,0000.27
Teen Mom: Young & PregnantMTV438,0000.23
Biggest LoserUSA659,0000.18
I Am JazzTLC767,0000.17
Watch What Happens LiveBravo311,0000.10
Mz & MrsUSA256,0000.09

Click here for more reality TV ratings news.

Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
%d bloggers like this: