Jersey ShoreRatingsTop Chef

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Jersey Shore’ Leads, ‘Keeping Up With The Kardashians’ Premiere, ‘Top Chef’, And More — Thursday, March 26, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Jersey Shore’ Leads, ‘Keeping Up With The Kardashians’ Premiere, ‘Top Chef’, And More — Thursday, March 26, 2020

Each Reality TV Ratings report includes the live ratings for reality shows airing on Bravo, MTV, TLC, and VH1.

For more information visit our Ratings page and if you would like to suggest a show for us to cover, please Contact Us.

MTV won the night on Thursday, with a new episode of Jersey Shore: Family Vacation generating a 0.51 in the demo and 962,000 overall viewers.

Over on E!, the Keeping Up With The Kardashians premiere scored a 0.46 and 1,069,000 viewers, while Bravo’s Top Chef scored a 0.29 and 821,000 overall viewers to round out the top 3.

Thursday, March 26, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkDemoViewers
Jersey Shore: Family VacationMTV0.51962,000
Keeping Up With The KardashiansE!0.461,069,000
Top ChefBravo0.29821,000
Dr. Pimple PopperTLC0.201,451,000
Busch Family BrewedMTV0.19401,000
Save My SkinTLC0.17953,000
Busch Family BrewedMTV0.14323,000
Waka & Tammy: For LifeWE tv0.12307,000
Click Here for more reality TV ratings news.
Via
Showbuzz Daily
Tags

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
%d bloggers like this: