Ratings

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Floribama Shore’, ‘Project Runway’, ‘Growing Up Hip Hop’, And More — Thursday, January 30, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ‘Floribama Shore’, ‘Project Runway’, ‘Growing Up Hip Hop’, And More — Thursday, January 30, 2020

TLC continued its hold on Thursday nights, with Dr. Pimple Popper and My Feet Are Killing Me holding the top two spots from last night, scoring a 0.51 and 0.43, respectively.

Floribama Shore scored 658,000 overall viewers and a 0.35 in the demo, also holding steady from last week.

Bravo’s Project Runway scored over 1 million eyeballs and a 0.26, a slight uptick from last week.

Thursday, January 30, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowsNetworkViewersDemo
(Adults 18-49)
Dr. Pimple PopperTLC2,774,0000.51
My Feet Are Killing MeTLC2,347,0000.43
Floribama ShoreMTV658,0000.35
Project RunwayBravo1,235,0000.26
Ex On The BeachMTV354,0000.19
Growing Up Hop HopWE TV446,0000.17
Very CavallariE!336,0000.15

Click here for more reality TV ratings news.

Via
Showbuzz Daily

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close