Ratings

Reality TV Ratings: ’90 Day Fiance’, ‘Real Housewives Of Atlanta’, ‘Shahs Of Sunset’ Season Premiere, And More — Sunday, February 9, 2020

Reality TV Ratings: ’90 Day Fiance’, ‘Real Housewives Of Atlanta’, ‘Shahs Of Sunset’ Season Premiere, And More — Sunday, February 9, 2020

Sunday was a big night for reality TV fans, with The Real Housewives of Atlanta returning after a two-week break and the season premiere of Shahs of Sunset.

90 Day Fiance led the pack, however, scoring over 2.5 million overall viewers and an incredibly strong 0.77 in the demo.

RHOA was next, with just shy of 2 million overall viewers and a 0.62 in the demo.

The season premiere of Shahs must come as a welcome boost to Bravo executives, scoring over 1 million overall viewers and a 0.35 in the demo. That is quite high compared to the network’s other season premiere this week, Summer House, which bombed on Wednesday night.

Sunday, February 9, 2020

Data courtesy of Showbuzz Daily

ShowNetworkViewersDemo
(Adults 18-49)
90 Day FianceTLC2,631,0000.77
The Real Housewives of AtlantaBravo1,701,0000.62
Shahs of SunsetBravo1,072,0000.35
Sister WivesTLC1,661,0000.34
90 Day Fiance: Pillow TalkTLC988,0000.23
Watch What Happens Live!Bravo674,0000.20

Click here for more reality TV ratings news.

Brett

Brett is the Founder of TV Deets. Based in Ontario, Canada, he can be reached by email at brett@tvdeets.com.

Related Articles

Back to top button
Close